State Playoff’s

2016 State Playoff Dates and Locations

Click the link  For a Downloadable – Printable Schedule and Scoreboard 

Squirt B Schedule and Scoreboard

Squirt A Schedule and Scoreboard

Squirt AA Schedule and Scoreboard

Squirt B Points

Squirt A Points

Squirt AA Points

 2016 MAHA State Playoffs
Squirt B
Date Day Game # Div Arena Rink Time Home Team Score Vs Visiting Team Score
 03/04  Fri.  1  American  Crystal Fieldhouse
 South  6:00pm Greater Flint
6
Vs  Garden City 7
03/04  Fri.  2  National  Crystal Fieldhouse
 North  6:15pm  Grosse Pointe 3 Vs  Birmingham 1
 03/04  Fri.  3  American  Crystal Fieldhouse
 South  7:15pm  Kalamazoo 2 Vs  Newberry 5
 03/04  Fri.  4  National  Crystal Fieldhouse
 North  7:30pm  Gladwin 2 Vs  Petoskey  3
 03/05  Sat.  5  American  Crystal Fieldhouse
 North  10:30am  Greater Flint 0 Vs  Kalamazoo 4
 03/05  Sat.  6  National  Crystal Fieldhouse
 South  11:00am  Gladwin 5 Vs  Grosse Pointe  2
 03/05  Sat.  7  American  Crystal Fieldhouse
 North  11:45am  Garden City  0 Vs  Newberry  12
 03/05  Sat.  8  National  Crystal Fieldhouse
 South  12:15pm  Petoskey  4 Vs  Birmingham 4
03/05  Sat.  9  American  Crystal Fieldhouse
 South  6:00pm  Garden City  1 Vs  Kalamazoo 4
 03/05  Sat.  10  National  Crystal Fieldhouse
 North  6:15pm  Birmingham  3 Vs  Gladwin 6
 03/05  Sat.  11  American Crystal Fieldhouse
 South  7:15pm  Newberry 8 Vs  Greater Flint 0
 03/05  Sat.  12  National Crystal Fieldhouse
 North  7:30pm  Grosse Pointe 0 Vs  Petoskey 3
Semi-Final Games
 03/06  Sun.  13  Crystal Fieldhouse
 South  10:00am  Tahquamenon  3 Vs Gladwin 2
 03/06  Sun.  14  Crystal Fieldhouse
 North  10:00am Petoskey  3 Vs  KOHA 2
Championship Game                                           Winner Game #13 vs. Winner Game #14 – Coin toss for home team determination
 03/06  Sun.  15  Crystal Fieldhouse
 North  4:00pm  Tahquamenon 2 Vs  Petoskey  0
Champion Runner Up
 Tahquamenon  Petoskey
2016 MAHA State Playoffs
SquirtA
Date Day Game # Div Arena Rink Time Home Team Score Vs Visiting Team Score
03/04 Fri. 1 American Polar Palace
 Polar  3:00pm Midland
0 Vs  Allen Park 5
03/04 Fri. 2 National Polar Palace
 Polar  4:15pm  Oakland 2 Vs  Compuware  2
03/04 Fri. 3 American Polar Palace
 Polar  5:30pm  Grand Rapids 1 Vs  Canton 9
03/04 Fri. 4 National Polar Palace
 Polar  6:45pm  Saginaw  1 Vs  Grosse Ile  6
03/05 Sat. 5 American Polar Palace
 Polar  8:00am  Midland 3 Vs  Grand Rapids 0
03/05 Sat. 6 National Polar Palace
 Polar  9:15am  Oakland 10 Vs  Saginaw 1
03/05 Sat. 7 American Polar Palace
 Polar  10:30am  Allen Park  1 Vs  Canton 7
03/05 Sat. 8 National Polar Palace
 Polar  11:45am  Compuware  2 Vs  Grosse Ile 0
03/05 Sat. 9 American Polar Palace
 Polar  4:00pm  Canton 11 Vs  Midland  0
03/05 Sat. 10 National Polar Palace
 Polar  5:15pm  Grosse Ile 0 Vs  Oakland 6
03/05 Sat. 11 American Polar Palace
 Polar  6:30pm  Allen Park 5 Vs  Grand Rapids 3
03/05 Sat. 12 National Polar Palace
 Polar  7:45pm  Compuware 15 Vs  Saginaw  2
Semi-Final Games
03/06 Sun. 13 Polar Palace
 Arctic  10:00am Oakland  2 Vs  Allen Park  1
03/06 Sun. 14 Polar Palace
 Polar  10:00am  Canton 2 Vs Compuware  5
Championship Game                                        Winner Game #13 vs. Winner Game #14 – Coin toss for home team determination
03/06 Sun. 15 Polar Palace
 Polar  4:00pm  Compuware 1 Vs  Oakland  2
Champion Runner Up
  Oakland   Compuware
2016 MAHA State Playoffs
Squirt AA
Date Day Game # Div Arena Rink Time Home Team Score Vs Visiting Team Score
03/04 Fri. 1 American Polar Palace
 Arctic  3:15pm Saginaw
 5 Vs  Dearborn 1
03/04 Fri. 2 National Polar Palace
 Arctic  4:30pm  Oakland 1 Vs  Livingston  6
03/04 Fri. 3 American Polar Palace
 Arctic  5:45pm  Chelsea 1 Vs  Copper Country 5
03/04 Fri. 4 National Polar Palace
 Arctic  7:00pm  EMHA  2 Vs  Grand Traverse 1
03/05 Sat. 5 American Polar Palace
 Arctic  8:15am  Saginaw 3 Vs  Chelsea  0
03/05 Sat. 6 National Polar Palace
 Arctic  9:30am  Oakland 3 Vs  EMHA 6
03/05 Sat. 7 American Polar Palace
 Arctic  10:45am  Dearborn  1 Vs  Copper Country  1
03/05 Sat. 8 National Polar Palace
 Arctic  12:00pm  Livingston  6 Vs  Grand Traverse 2
03/05 Sat. 9 American Polar Palace
 Arctic  4:15pm  Copper Country 3 Vs  Saginaw 1
03/05 Sat. 10 National Polar Palace
 Arctic  5:30pm Grand Traverse 2 Vs  Oakland 2
03/05 Sat. 11 American Polar Palace
 Arctic  6:45pm  Dearborn  4 Vs  Chelsea 3
03/05 Sat. 12 National Polar Palace
 Arctic  8:00pm  Livingston  5 Vs  EMHA 2
Semi-Final Games
03/06 Sun. 13 Polar Palace
 Arctic  11:15am Copper Country 2 Vs EMHA 5
03/06 Sun. 14 Polar Palace
 Polar  11:15am Livingston 7 Vs  Saginaw  0
Championship Game                                        Winner Game #13 vs. Winner Game #14 – Coin toss for home team determination
03/06 Sun. 15 Polar Palace
 Arctic  5:00pm  Livingston  2 Vs  EMHA  3
Champion Runner Up
  EMHA   Livingston